Wissenschaftliches Programm

Programm

Das wissenschaftliche Programm unserer Veranstaltung steht fest.

Sie können das Programm mit Abstracts auch herunterladen.

Zeitrahmen

Mittwoch, 18.09.2019

20:00     Get together, Pasta und Basta, Knesebeckstr. 94

Donnerstag, 19.09.2019

9:00       Begrüßung

9:15       Christian van der Linde
Chemistry and Spectroscopy of Hydrated CO3 Radical Anions Investigated with FT-ICR Mass Spectrometry

10:00     Matthias P. Klein
Cryo kinetics and IR spectroscopy of N2 adsorbed to size selected Tantalum clusters using an FT- ICR-MS instrument

10:30     Kaffeepause

11:00     Marianne Engeser
Massenspektrometrische Detektion und Charakterisierung von Reaktionsintermediaten in der Organokatalyse mit Hilfe eines ladungsmarkierten Prolins

11:30     Aristeidis Baloglou
Gas-Phase investigations of Nanoclusters [Mo3S13]2and [Mo2S12]2as Model Catalysts for the Hydrogen Evolution Reaction

11:50     Paul Fischer
Tandem high-resolution multi-reflection time-of flight mass spectrometry for photofragmentation studies of atomic clusters in an electrostatic ion beam trap

12:10     Mittagspause

14:00     Helmut Schwarz
FTICR-MS: ein fast komplettes Laboratorium

15:00     Kaffeepause

15:30     Jürgen Gross
Methoden zur LIFDI-HR-oaTOF-Massenspektrometrie mit einer neuen FI/FD/LIFDI-Ionenquelle

16:00     Gunnar Weibchen
A Multi-Function Cyclic Ion Mobility – Mass Spectrometry System

16:30     Stefan Loroch
DB-nESI overcomes the ion flux problem of modern nanoLC-MS/MS

17:00     Mitgliederversammlung der Fachgruppe FTMS und hochauflösende Massenspektrometrie

19:00     Konferenzdinner Captain Schillow

Freitag, 20.09.2019

9:00       Jochen Friedrich
Enhancing the drug discovery pipeline using MRMS and MALDI Imaging

9:30       Ilker Satilmis
Investigating the Fenton oxidation of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAXHs) by high resolution mass spectrometry

10:00     Susan Carvalho
Identification and Quantification of Synthetic Oligomers with HPLC-ESI-MS: An Comparision of Triple Quadrupole, ToF and Orbitrap MS

10:30     Kaffeepause

11:00     Stefanie Pötz
Den geologischen Kohlenstoffkreislauf mit FT-ICR-MS besser verstehen

11:30     David Hamacher
Untersuchung von Alterungsprodukten von Biodiesel mittels FT-MS

12:00     Christoph Rüger
Direct thermal analysis methods as sample introduction for high-resolution mass spectrometry – Molecular level description of heavy petroleum fractions

12:30     Verabschiedung

rfwbs-slide